And Now We Have A Table.

MOOD: onigiri- happy (Accomplished)
Quote Of The Day: “Bagel! Now we have a bigger table for u to sit on the edge of!” -reason A

[Backtrack Post]

So we finally got around to assembling the dining table today! Honestly me and reason A never use the damn table. I can count on one hand the number of times we’ve legit sat down at a dining table and had real dinner. We usually always eat on the coffee table because we wanna watch TV as we eat and the way our dining table is always set up you can’t see the TV from there.

But what family doesn’t have a dining table? We still have to use it when we BBQ or have hot pot and stuff, and after Kenny comes we really gotta use it cuz we don’t all fit around the coffee table. Lol.

Surprisingly it wasn’t that bad to assemble. Ikea furniture is a pain in the ass to assemble. I mean there aren’t any words!! Its all pictures and you really just have to play a guessing game. I studied the pics carefully and made sure I followed the pics exactly and it wasn’t half bad. I’ll post a pic once we get the rest of the dining room set up. XD

Advertisements

There are no comments on this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: