MOOD: onigiri- hooray (Woohoo)
Quote Of The Day: “We got paid on time this week!” -Juse

I am so damn happy it is Friday!! Woohoo Friday! I posted this pic on my Instagram today:

homer

Homer sits on my desk at work. He keeps me company during the home stretch of the week and I start to get happy. Lol. Sometimes I idolize him cuz he doesn’t have anything in his brain other than beer and donuts and he just seems happy. Lol!! We got paid on time this week, so I was happy about that and I’m hanging out with Runa tomorrow. My portable washer came in this week so this weekend reason A and I are going to test it out. I’m low key excited. Who the hell gets excited over having to do laundry?? Lol. One thing I am not looking forward to is the fact that I have to be out and about tomorrow in some hot ass weather. Ugh!!

Advertisements

There are no comments on this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: