Random Wednesday Pictures!!

MOOD: onigiri- happy hands (Woohoo)
Quote Of The Day: “It don’t matter cuz I’m poor. It could be free and I still can’t afford it!” -Randomly Overheard @ Store

Alrighty folks. Got some pics to share!

blood orange

Reason A peeled e a mini orange the other day and it was like WTF!! Why is it this deep red color?? We thought we got a bad one, but she peeled a second one and it was the same thing, and come to find out it was a “blood orange”. Never had one before!! It tastes like a grapefruit! Lol.

the popcorn factory cheese popcorn1

the popcorn factory cheese popcorn2

Dude! Best damn popcorn I’ve EVER had!! And I don’t even like cheese flavored popcorn! I always eat just butter flavored! But this was sooo good.

the popcorn factory popcorn ball1

the popcorn factory popcorn ball2

Isn’t this adorable!! It’s a big ass popcorn ball!! Lol.

Advertisements

There are no comments on this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: